Late Militant Don Waney’s Mansion Demolished, 32 Others Declared Wanted

shell_mtf_nigeria_banner_gif_1_728x90_v3[2]

BEVERLY HILLS, January 10, (THEWILL) – It has been reported that a multi-million naira mansion at Omoku, in the Ogba/Egbema/Ndoni Local Government Area of Rivers State, belonging to the slain Niger Delta militant and notorious kidnapper, Don Waney, has been demolished

Reports indicate that the house was bulldozed under the watch of heavily-armed security agents who mounted guard at different angles of the militant’s palatial home.

It was reported that bulldozers came in on Tuesday morning after over 15 Hilux vehicles had brought in security operatives, including soldiers and policemen to stop any intruder from obstructing their operation.

The demolition, which began in the morning hours, ended in the afternoon, after the entire building was reduced to rubble.

THEWILL recalls that Waney and two members of his gang were shot dead on Saturday in Enugu State by a combined team of soldiers and operatives of the Department of State Services.

Meanwhile, here is the list of the dreaded felons, cultists and criminals on the heads of whom Rivers State Governor Nyesom Wike has put a record bounty of N640 million, far more than the N200m he offered for the Omoku killer, Don Wani.

According to Wike, the Rivers State Government will pay N20 million to any person who volunteers useful information that would lead to the arrest and prosecution of any of the 32 wanted persons.

The men according to the their local council areas of operation are:

Ogba/Egbema/Ndoni local government area
1. OLUCHI IGWEDIBIA (a.k.a. Obatosu)
2. Eze (a.k.a. Ugly Vulture)
3. AUSTIN – 6i/c Iceland Omoku)
4. Evidence
5. TOMPOLO from Obuboru – Greenlander

 

Asari Toru Local Government Area
1. IDAYE GRANVILLE (a.k.a. Egbele)
2. MPAKABOARI DALABU (a.k.a. Parker)

 

Andoni Local Government area
1. ETENGO ETNEGO – MEND
2. VICTOR EKENS – MEND

 

Ahoada West Local Government area
1. HAPPY HARRY ODULU (alias Chief Priest) Egbema-Ogbogolo
2. AHOADA AUGUSTINE OBENE (alias Sunshine, Okogbe village)
3. TU-MAN, P (from Idoha village)

 

Eleme Local Government area
1. MBAJO – DEYGBAM

 

Emohua Local Government area
1. GOODLUCK IGONIKA – ICELAND
2. JUSTICE ORDAH (a.k.a. ADC) – ICELAND
3. SUNNY KEMJIKA WOVODO – DEYGBAM
4. ONYEMA UWOBO – ICELAND

 

Ikwerre Local Government area
1. JONATHAN NKEMIJIKA (alias School Boy)

 

Gokana Local Government area
1. BARIJASI FRIMA (DAYWELL) – BOMU
2. ELVIS KOOYA (DAYGBAM) – BODO
3. GIOBARA POIBA – K/DERE
4. BONIFACE PAAGO (a.k.a. Chairman) – BODO

 

Omuma Local government Area
1. JOHN WALA – DEYWELL
2. IHECHIMERE NWAYINWU – DEYWELL
3. BRIGHT OKERE – DEYWELL

 

Akuku Toru Local government area
1. OSELA JACK – GREENLANDER

 

Degema Local Government area
1. LUCKY MILLER – DEYGBAM
2. SOMINBA BIABO –
3. OROLOBO NELSON – ICELAND
4. WATER BABY – ICELAND
5. DANIEL BOBMANUEL – GREENLANDER

 

Etche Local Government area
1. UCHECHKWU OKERE (A.K.A TOGO – DEYGBAM

Facebook Comments

comments